130920-22: Golden Model 2013
I Riga arrangeras den 20-22 september en stor internationell modellutställning - Golden Model 2013.
Golden Model 2013 arrangeras i det lettiska krigsmuséet i Riga den 20-22 september.
Program:
Fredag
9:45-10:00 Exhibition opening
10:00-16:00 Visiting exhibition
11:00-16:00 Model registration for competition
16:15-17:15 Scale model club «Zelta griezums» leader N.Negrišs will give a presentation «Advanced Modeller Syndrom» and historian A.Lociks will lecture about collection of military scale models in Latvian War museum
17:15-18:00 War Museum tour
Lördag
9:00-13:00 Model registration for competition
10:00-16:00 Visiting exhibition
14:00 Contest opening
19:00 Informal evening in restaurant Lido Vērmanītis
Söndag
10:00-15:00 Visiting exhibition
15:00 Winner announcement and awarding
Adress:
Latvian War museum
Smilšu Street 20, Riga
Kontakter:
+371 6722374 +371 28662648
maris.konovalciks@karamuzejs.lv
Mer information hittar ni på tävlingens hemsida:
I ett inlägg på IPMS-Stockholms forum finns nu bland annat pristagarna uppräknade.
Men först lite statistik angående deltagandet:
7 countries, 18 cities
85 participants
268 models competing in contest
In total – 611 models
42 card models
543 plastic models
25 Scratchbuild models made from everything you find around
Statistics by country:
Latvia: 399
Sweeden: 77
Estonia: 55
Lithuania: 42
Belorus: 20
Russia: 13
Denmark: 4
One participant complained that his country in reg. form is wrong, but that shouldn't impact the figures dramatically.
Bilder:
https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/112485601101959923102/albums/5926878442735986177
The results:
Card aviation - Adult
1. Vjacheslav Sultanov F6F3 Hellcat
2. Arkadij Zharinov Ju - 88C-6
3. Edgars Sultanovs AH-1F Cobra
Card aviation - Junior
1. Dainis Ignatovic Jak 1b
2. Artur Lisov Mi-24D
3. Egils Vasaraudzis Ju-87
Card military vehicles - Juniors
1. Miatselski Stanislav Puma Sd.Kfz.234/2
2. Voznesenski Vladimir Tanks/Tank
Card civil transport
1. Vjacheslav Sultanov Willys Jeep
2. Jevgenij Konovalov McLaren M23
3. Audrius Rimeikis Ferrari 641
Card ships - Juniors
1. Voznesenskaya Uliana Катер Моника
2. Miatselski Stanislav Laivu-bāka/Boat-lighthouse
Plastic models
Plastic aviation 1/48 - Adults
1. Stellan Englund Rumpler C. IV (Lawrence of Arabia)
2. Dmitry Shevchuk Nardi FN-305
3. Olle Lindau RWD-8
Plastic aviation 1/144
1. Fred Endrekson Mig-21MF
2. Edgars Bizuns Panavia Tornado IDS
3. Olle Lindau S.N.C.A.S.E. SE.161 Languedoc
Plastic aviation 1/72 - Adults
1. Oleg Tuleninov Fairey Barracuda
2. Alexander Sazonov Su-24M /Су-24М
3. Darius Lukoshevichius Su-34
Plastic aviation 1/72 - Juniors
1. Arminas Levinskas Messerschmitt p. 1101
2. Audrius Valantiejus P-47D-30
3. Povilas Butkevicius F4U-5 CORSAIR
Plastic helicopter 1/72 - Adults
1. Stellan Englund Bell UH-1B (Tigerstriped)
2. Sharunas Valionis McDonnell Douglas AH-64A Apache
3. Zimantas Valionis Eurosopter EC-655 UHT Tiger
Plastic helicopter 1/72 - Junior
1. Audrius Valantiejus RAH-11 Comanche
2. Povilas Butkevicius UH-1C GUNSHIP
3. Dainis Ignatovic Kamov Ka-50
Plastic modern military vehicles 1/35
- 1. Karl Raba MAZ-537G Late Production type with MAZ/ChMZAP-5247G semitrail
Plastic military vehicles 1/35
1. Aleksandr Bogdanov Stug III Ausf F.
2. Marius Krisikaitis TIGER I Ausfuhrung Е Sd.Kfz.181
3. Bjorn Kogner StuG III Ausf.G
Plastic military vehicles 1/72
1. Valters Orlovskis Stridsvagn 103 c MBT
2. Maris Brezinskis Pz. Kpfw. III Ausf. L
3. Edgars Bizuns Jepp Willys D-Day
Plastic cars
1. Reinis Gudonis Corvette ZR1
2. Marius Kibilda Nissan Calsonic
3. Martynas Emanuelis Melzbakas Audi R8
Plastic bikes
1. Valerij Mashirov Yoshimura Suzuki GSX-R750 Version '86
2. Nikolajs Negeriss Yamaha XV1600 Roadstar "Electric Blue"
3. Dmitriy Kirillov KONICA MINOLTA Honda RC211V`06
Platic water trasport 1/35
1. Stellan Englund LCVP
2. Karl Raba M.T.L. “Barchino”
3. Marius Krisikaitis Human torpedo Hai
Platic water trasport - 1/144 & 1/350
1. Nkululeko Jansson Project 877 Paltus
2. Stellan Englund LCM 3
3. Fedor Dmitriev Bruņukuģis "Borodino"
Plastic figures
1. Emil Antonevics Gajs Jūlijs Cēzars/Gaius Julius Caesar
2. Karolis Jankauskas XVIc Lithuanian winged hussar
3. Anatoliy Chaliy Ninja
Plastic figures - wargaming
1. Alexey Krasnopjorov Dwarf lord
2. Karolis Jankauskas Sentinel
3. Romans Novikovs Sana
Scratchbuild ships
- 1. Dmitry Dmitriev Videjais zvejas traleris Fishtrawler "ABAVA LB-4470"
Scratchbuild models - Adults
1. Valera Mashirov Confederate B91 Wraith
2. Sven Young Armoured truck SKP m/42 - Congo
3. Roman Efremenkov PDP drums
Scratchbuild models - Juniors
1. Dainis Ignatovic Ariane L01
2. Edgars Bizuns Drilling machine Bi-224
3. Miatselski Stanislav Katamarāns/Catamaran
Diorams - 1/35
1. Lau Joergensen Bunkie glābšana/ Saving your Bunkie
2. Vladimir Miljukov Sd Kfz 223 (patrol)
3. Darius Lukoshevichius Проклятые и забытые.
Diorams - 1/72
- 1. Uldis Zeidmann Teitoņu Ordeņa karavīri pārgājienā/Teutonic knights on the road